Just Chillin' With My Sis


I got so bored today. Didn't even go jogging like i planned to. Lol, been spending lots of Saturday nights till 3am xD. Gotta stop till it becomes a habit. Anyways, my sis, Shahirah and I took some LOTS of pictures today xD. I was the more self-obsessed one as usual, haha. I rarely chill with my sis, so this was nice.

AND we got awesome sunnies!!I got a black n white one, my sis got green n red.
Didn't do kerja kursus geo, coz i was busy editting my blog. What do u think of it? It was really gay at first, coz there were rainbow cakes as a background(i was feeling hungry). But now i suddenly felt dreamy and chose the Eiffel Tower as a background. I've been there once. Wanna go again!=D

Yeah, there's school tomorrow so i better stop. See ya later peeps, i guess i'll be blogging more, insyaAllah =)



0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

About Me

My photo

if a house is made from a thousand bricks, then let me be one of those bricks, to help keep the house together, to make a significant difference.

Total Pageviews

Follow me on Instagram!

Followers

Goodreads

2017 Reading Challenge

2017 Reading Challenge
Kamalia has read 15 books toward her goal of 50 books.
hide


Booktube