Twinkle twinkle little star

Okay, so i've talked about how i wanted to go sky diving before, rite?
Well, something else i've always wanted to do is observe the beautiful stars that we can see from Earth.

I always see them in Australia, but i've never actually observed them properly.
The sky there is always clear at night, and i can see lots and lots and lots of them!
They are one of the most beautiful things i've ever seen.
How they can shine so bright and how small they look from Earth. Wow, that's just beautiful.

Its very hard for me to find a perfect night where the sky is clear without clouds here in Malaysia. There's always clouds.
I'd occasionally see a few bright stars, and i'd still feel small and dark compared to it.

What i'm wishing for?

To go somewhere chilly with a clear sky at night.
Either on a lovely meadow or on a rooftop.
Lay down underneath a warm, fluffy blanket.
Look up into the sky.
And just stay like that while counting how many stars i can see until i fall asleep.
Then wake up feeling blessed.
And to not feel like a loner, i wanna do that with someone i love =)
Talk about the beauty of life.
Wow. I hope this will happen someday, insyaAllah.


I also wish to see an aurora in real life. 
langkawi  2010 <3( i was too late, it was already sunrise)

For some reason, i absolutely love skies, clouds and stars. They really inspire me about life. =)

Who wants to observe their beauty with me?
You'll never regret seeing them, i promise =)

2 comments:

  1. I do! haha, come visit Australia! oh, I just turned 15 last 28th of March :) we're the same age aren't we? have i mentioned that i moved to Australia in july 2009? and before i was in australia, i used to live in shah alam and went to sbpi gombak for like, haha, 3 months. i might go back to malaysia this august insha Allah, but im trying to persuade my dad to let me stay until i at least finish year 10. so hope that happens insha Allah :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lol, i'd love to visit Australia! Miss it there so much! Especially the cold xD. Yep, we're the same age, exp ur a few months older than me xD.best giler, x amek pmr! i came back to malaysia in December 2008.

    wow, what's high school in australia like? i've never had the experience before ='(. do u go to a public school?
    oh yeah, do u have a blog? wanna follow xD

    ReplyDelete

 

About Me

My photo

if a house is made from a thousand bricks, then let me be one of those bricks, to help keep the house together, to make a significant difference.

biblio wonderland

2017 Reading Challenge

2017 Reading Challenge
Kamalia has read 15 books toward her goal of 50 books.
hide


Booktube

Total Pageviews

Followers