Love...?

I love this picture, coz i took it xD
LOL, when you read the title of this post i bet you probably thought i was going to fully on talk about my love for a guy or something xD. Haha, sorry guys but i don't really do that in public ;)

What i really wanted to talk about was how we express our love towards a person.

For example, I always scold my sister when she does something wrong.
Know why? Because i love her. I love her, and i only want her to do right things.
Therefore, i don't scold her out of hatred, but love.


Another example, if i comment on something inappropriate that my friends are doing, that doesn't mean that i think they're stupid or weird or whatever, but it means that i love them. I love them, and i don't want them to get sins for what they are doing.

So, kinda  understand what i'm trying to say? Let's spread the love, people!=D


Love doesn't necessarily mean that you have to say those 3 words to someone to show that you love them.
Love is when you care about someone, and you never want something bad to happen to them. You want the best for them, and to always see them smile. 
Love is when you see someone you care about without a smile on, and suddenly you feel sad and concerned for them. So then you would do whatever you can to put that cheerful smile back on their face =)


I understand that sometimes, in certain situations, we might not be strong enough to help our loved ones, because we're afraid that they would reject our love towards them. 
So then, the least we can do is pray for them, and hope that Allah SWT will light their way to the right path.
Just by doing THAT, then you're already showing your love towards them.


The reason why i try to inspire people with my writing(even if you're not inspired, at least i tried xD) is because i love you all, and i want you all to be the best that you can be.

Lately, i realize that love is what brings us all peace.
So Peace Be Upon You All, I love you <3
(haha, that sounds funny xD)


3 comments:

  1. aww, this post is so true! that is how i show my love to people as well. air five! :) btw, i found your blog through adlia asmadi, u know her right?

    ReplyDelete

 

About Me

My photo

if a house is made from a thousand bricks, then let me be one of those bricks, to help keep the house together, to make a significant difference.

biblio wonderland

2017 Reading Challenge

2017 Reading Challenge
Kamalia has read 15 books toward her goal of 50 books.
hide


Booktube

Total Pageviews

Followers